Is SESAME GINGER GOURMET DRESSING, SESAME GINGER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, AND SPICES), SESAME OIL, GINGER, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, XANTHAN GUM, BASIL.

Check SESAME GINGER GOURMET DRESSING, SESAME GINGER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SESAME GINGER GOURMET DRESSING, SESAME GINGER is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyNutty
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingGarnishing