Is Sesame Halva, Vanilla & Chocolate Flavored Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Foaming Agent (Saponaria Root Extract), Cocoa Powder, Citric Acid, Vanilla

Check Sesame Halva, Vanilla & Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sesame Halva, Vanilla & Chocolate Flavored is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast