Is Sesame Halva, Vanilla & Chocolate Flavored Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sesame, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Foaming Agent (Saponaria Root Extract), Cocoa Powder, Citric Acid, Vanilla
Check Sesame Halva, Vanilla & Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesame Halva, Vanilla & Chocolate Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sesame Halva, Vanilla & Chocolate Flavored is available at 2 retailers
WegmansAmazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyVanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast


