Is sesame honey crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sell Tare O '200111&Quot,602999 4, Pricelbs 0, Netwt, Ebs Apple Farm 262 Boston Post Rd Portchester Ny Sesame Crunch Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, S Honey, O, U, Dairy, Country Of Origin : Usa Weight: /Lb: Price Apple Farm 262 Bostonpost Rid Portchester Ny 10573

Check sesame honey crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping