Is Sesame King Roased Tahini 100% Pure Ground Sesame Paste Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure ground sesame seeds.
Check Sesame King Roased Tahini 100% Pure Ground Sesame Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesame King Roased Tahini 100% Pure Ground Sesame Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal Prep


