Is SESAME NOODLES WITH VEGETABLES LO MEIN PASTA WITH SNAP PEAS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, AND RED PEPPERS IN SESAME SAUCE, SESAME NOODLES WITH VEGETABLES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat flour
  • wheat

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Enriched Macaroni Product (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Carrageenan), Vegetable Blend (Broccoli, Sugar Snap Peas, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers), Sauce (Water, Reduced Sodium Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Modified Cornstarch , Roasted Sesame Oil, Ginger, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Lactate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Spices, Mixed Tocopherols, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate ), Contains: Wheat, Soy, Sesame Seed, Contains Wheat, Sesame Seed

Check SESAME NOODLES WITH VEGETABLES LO MEIN PASTA WITH SNAP PEAS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, AND RED PEPPERS IN SESAME SAUCE, SESAME NOODLES WITH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SESAME NOODLES WITH VEGETABLES LO MEIN PASTA WITH SNAP PEAS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, AND RED PEPPERS IN SESAME SAUCE, SESAME NOODLES WITH VEGETABLES is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeIGAWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch