Is Sesame Oat Bran Stix Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour (Contains Malted Barley Flour As An Enzyme Additive), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Oat Bran, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color)

Check Sesame Oat Bran Stix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping