Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sesame Oil, Roasted, Kosher Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Gmo Project Verified 100% Pure Expeller Pressed Unrefined Roasted Sesame Oil

Check Sesame Oil, Roasted, Kosher against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sesame Oil, Roasted, Kosher is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySaladGarnishing
Lactose Free? Sesame Oil, Roasted, Kosher | Spoonful