Is Sesame Prawn Toast (Leon) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, PRAWN (Penaeus Vannamei) (CRUSTACEAN) (19%), Water Chestnuts, Bamboo Shoots, White Sesame Seeds, Corn Starch, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil Shortening, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Yeast, White Pepper, Wheat Starch.

Check Sesame Prawn Toast (Leon) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping