Is SESAME & SALT ROASTED BLACK SESAME AND SALT Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SESAME, LACTOSE, SALT, STARCH (CORN) AND YEAST EXTRACT.
Check SESAME & SALT ROASTED BLACK SESAME AND SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SESAME & SALT ROASTED BLACK SESAME AND SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Whole
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSalad


