Is Sesame Seed, White, Premium Roasted Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Sesame Seeds
Check Sesame Seed, White, Premium Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesame Seed, White, Premium Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sesame Seed, White, Premium Roasted is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Seasoning · Whole, Granule
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingSalad


