Is Sesame seed Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Natural Sesame Seeds, Natural Light Brown Sugar, Almond, Honey, Corn Syrup, Non GMO, Contains: Sesame Seed, Almond.

Check Sesame seed against your own diets in the app.