Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sesame snaps dark chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Sesame Seeds, Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut, Contains Not Less Than 35% Cocoa Solids.

Check Sesame snaps dark chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Sesame snaps dark chocolate | Spoonful