No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Sesame snaps dark chocolate Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Sesame Seeds, Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut, Contains Not Less Than 35% Cocoa Solids.

Check Sesame snaps dark chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Sesame snaps dark chocolate | Spoonful