Is Sesame Street Brilliant Omega 3 Orange Citron Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, cane sugar, purified water, pectin, natural flavours (orange, lemon), citric acid, sodium citrate, natural colour (annatto extract), palm oil, carnauba wax.
Check Sesame Street Brilliant Omega 3 Orange Citron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesame Street Brilliant Omega 3 Orange Citron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


