Is SESAME VINAIGRETTE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROASTED SESAME OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check SESAME VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SESAME VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Sesame & Sea Salt 12 Count - 6.1 Oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Liquid, Bottle


