Is SESMARK, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLES, CHOCOLATE COATED SNACK CRACKERS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), RICE CRACKER (WHOLE BROWN RICE, NATURAL SESAME SEEDS, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), COFFEE BEANS.
Check SESMARK, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLES, CHOCOLATE COATED SNACK CRACKERS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SESMARK, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLES, CHOCOLATE COATED SNACK CRACKERS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Cracker


