Is SESMARK, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLES,CHOCOLATE COATED SNACK CRACKERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE MINT, WHITE CHOCOLATE MINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate coating

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, PURE VANILLA), RICE CRACKER (WHOLE BROWN RICE, NATURAL SESAME SEEDS, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), PURE VANILLA, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR.

Check SESMARK, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLES,CHOCOLATE COATED SNACK CRACKERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE MINT, WHITE CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
MintyVanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go