Is SESMARK, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLES,CHOCOLATE COATED SNACK CRACKERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE MINT, WHITE CHOCOLATE MINT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural mint flavor
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, PURE VANILLA), RICE CRACKER (WHOLE BROWN RICE, NATURAL SESAME SEEDS, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), PURE VANILLA, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR.
Check SESMARK, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLES,CHOCOLATE COATED SNACK CRACKERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE MINT, WHITE CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SESMARK, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLES,CHOCOLATE COATED SNACK CRACKERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE MINT, WHITE CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


