Is Sesmark Foods Gluten Free Rice Thins Brown Rice -- 3.5 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sesmark Foods is a well-established brand that has been making gluten-free rice thins, including the brown rice variety, for 25 years. These thin and crunchy rice thins are a healthy alternative to traditional crackers and are perfect for pairing with dips, soups, and salads. With just the right amount of salt, they offer a satisfying flavor. Customers appreciate that Sesmark Foods rice thins are an excellent snack option. The 3.5 oz size of the gluten-free rice thins makes it convenient for on-the-go snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice, Expeller-pressed Safflower Oil, Salt, Rosemary Extract, Produced In A Facility That Processes Soy, Tree Nuts And Eggs, Produced In A Facility That Processes Soy, Tree Nuts And Eggs

Check Sesmark Foods Gluten Free Rice Thins Brown Rice -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sesmark Foods Gluten Free Rice Thins Brown Rice -- 3.5 oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping