Is Sesmark Mini Lightly Salted Rice Crackers, 5.25 oz (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean tocopherols
- soy
- hydrolyzed soy protein
soybean tocopherols
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt), Soybean Tocopherols, Contains Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Wheat
Check Sesmark Mini Lightly Salted Rice Crackers, 5.25 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesmark Mini Lightly Salted Rice Crackers, 5.25 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Sesmark Mini Lightly Salted Rice Crackers, 5.25 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


