Is Sesmark Sea Salt Ancient Grains Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soghum flour
soghum flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Brown Rice, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Quinoa Seeds, Natural Potato Starch, Amaranth Seeds, Flaxseeds, Sesame Seeds, Millet Flour, Soghum Flour, Millet Seeds, Sea Salt, Amaranth Flour, Black Pepper Powder, Soybean Toco Pherols And Extractive Of Black Pepper, Contains Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Wheat
Check Sesmark Sea Salt Ancient Grains Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesmark Sea Salt Ancient Grains Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sesmark Sea Salt Ancient Grains Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


