Is Sesmark Sea Salt Ancient Grains Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Brown Rice, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Quinoa Seeds, Natural Potato Starch, Amaranth Seeds, Flaxseeds, Sesame Seeds, Millet Flour, Soghum Flour, Millet Seeds, Sea Salt, Amaranth Flour, Black Pepper Powder, Soybean Toco Pherols And Extractive Of Black Pepper, Contains Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Wheat
Check Sesmark Sea Salt Ancient Grains Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesmark Sea Salt Ancient Grains Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sesmark Sea Salt Ancient Grains Crackers, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


