Is Set of 3 Deliciously Fruity EXTREME Airheads Belts 3oz Bags! All the Chewy Deliciousness of Airheads in Strips! Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Water, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5
Check Set of 3 Deliciously Fruity EXTREME Airheads Belts 3oz Bags! All the Chewy Deliciousness of Airheads in Strips! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Set of 3 Deliciously Fruity EXTREME Airheads Belts 3oz Bags! All the Chewy Deliciousness of Airheads in Strips! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Where to buy
Set of 3 Deliciously Fruity EXTREME Airheads Belts 3oz Bags! All the Chewy Deliciousness of Airheads in Strips! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


