Is Set Style - Plain Yogurt 2.8% Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • whole milk
  • milk protein concentrate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk
milk protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, M, F 2,8%

Check Set Style - Plain Yogurt 2.8% against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Set Style - Plain Yogurt 2.8% is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaMetro

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepCooking