No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Setton Farms Dry Roasted Salt & Pepper Pistachios, Dry Roasted Salt & Pepper Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NON-GMO TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, EXTRACTIVES OF BLACK PEPPER AND RED PEPPER, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL. (MAY CONTAIN SHELL FRAGMENTS).

Check Setton Farms Dry Roasted Salt & Pepper Pistachios, Dry Roasted Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientSalad Topping
Tree Nut Free? Setton Farms Dry Roasted Salt & Pepper Pistachios, Dry Roasted Salt & Pepper | Spoonful