Is Setton Farms Pistachio Berry Blend, 18 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERINE, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SUNFLOWER, LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), PISTACHIOS (SEA SALT), ALMONDS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), PITTED CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT)

Check Setton Farms Pistachio Berry Blend, 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing