Is Setton Farms Pistachio Berry Blend, 18 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERINE, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SUNFLOWER, LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), PISTACHIOS (SEA SALT), ALMONDS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), PITTED CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT)
Check Setton Farms Pistachio Berry Blend, 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Setton Farms Pistachio Berry Blend, 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


