Is Setton Farms Pistachio Berry Blend, 18 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- whey
- natural flavor
- lecithin
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERINE, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SUNFLOWER, LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), PISTACHIOS (SEA SALT), ALMONDS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), PITTED CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT)
Check Setton Farms Pistachio Berry Blend, 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Setton Farms Pistachio Berry Blend, 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


