Is Setton Farms Salt & Pepper Pistachios Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pistachios, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Non-gmo Tapioca Dextrin, Extractives Of Black Pepper And Red Pepper, Non-gmo Canola Oil. Contains Pistachios
Check Setton Farms Salt & Pepper Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Setton Farms Salt & Pepper Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Setton Farms Salt & Pepper Pistachios is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping


