Is Setton Firms Organic Roasted With Sea Salt Shelled Pistachios Dry, Roasted Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic pistachios
organic pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT. (MAY CONTAIN SHELL FRAGMENTS).
Check Setton Firms Organic Roasted With Sea Salt Shelled Pistachios Dry, Roasted Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Setton Firms Organic Roasted With Sea Salt Shelled Pistachios Dry, Roasted Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


