Is Seven Farms Organic Macaroni Product, Rotini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER.
Check Seven Farms Organic Macaroni Product, Rotini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Farms Organic Macaroni Product, Rotini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Ancient Harvest Rotini Organic & Gluten Free Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
About this product
Pasta · Dried


