Is Seven Grain 90 Second Pouch Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat groats

organic oat groats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC DURUM PRECOOKED WHEAT, ORGANIC LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA, ORGANIC OAT GROATS, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN LONG GRAIN RED RICE, ORGANIC RED QUINOA, ORGANIC GREEN LENTILS, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT

Check Seven Grain 90 Second Pouch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
SoftFluffyGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go