Is SEVEN LAYER GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK. FINISHED WITH CRUMBLED WALNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SHREDDED COCONUT, AND A BUTTERSCOTCH DRIZZLE. BAR, SEVEN LAYER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- desiccated coconut
- coconut
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR), ARTIFICIAL BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVOR DROP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW LAKE 6. YELLOW LAKE 5, BLUE LAKE 2, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHN, VANILLIN), GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (WHOLE WHEAT (FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR[WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUMACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]. SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [A PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMINA PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN D3, WHEY), MILK CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WALNUTS, COCONUT (DESICCATED COCONUT, POWDERED SUGAR [CONTAINS CORN STARCH), WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL [PRESERVATIVE), SALT), SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK), SOY LECITHN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS).
Check SEVEN LAYER GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK. FINISHED WITH CRUMBLED WALNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SHREDDED COCONUT, AND A BUTTERSCOTCH DRIZZLE. BAR, SEVEN LAYER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEVEN LAYER GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK. FINISHED WITH CRUMBLED WALNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SHREDDED COCONUT, AND A BUTTERSCOTCH DRIZZLE. BAR, SEVEN LAYER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Bar


