Is Seven Seas Complete Multivitamins Adult, 28 Tablets, 4-Week Supply Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 14 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • vitamin b12
  • D-biotin
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • +10 more

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate (Calcium, Phosphorus); Magnesium Hydroxide (Magnesium); Bulking Agent: Cellulose, Calcium Phosphates; Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C); Ferrous Fumarate (Iron); DL-Alpha-Tocopherol (Vitamin E); Glazing Agent: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose; Gelatine; Nicotinamide (Niacin); Starch; Anti-caking Agents: Silicon Dioxide, Fatty Acids, Talc, Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids; Colour: Calcium Carbonate, Iron Oxide Yellow; Inositol; Calcium-D-Pantothenate (Pantothenic acid); Humectant: Cross-linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose; Manganese Sulphate (Manganese); Zinc Oxide (Zinc); Maltodextrin; Sucrose; Carrier: Acacia Gum; Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6); Riboflavin (Vitamin B2); Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1); Copper Sulphate Anhydrous (Copper); Retinyl Acetate (Vitamin A); Siberian Ginseng (Eleutherococcus senticosus) Root Extract; Chromium Picolinate (Chromium); Pteroylmonoglutamic acid (Folic acid); Potassium Iodide (Iodine); Medium Chain Triglycerides; Antioxidants: DL-Alpha-Tocopherol, Tartaric acid; Sodium Selenite (Selenium); Sodium Molybdate Dihydrate (Molybdenum); D-Biotin; Preservative: Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic acid; Guarana (Paullinia cupana) Seed Extract; Phytomenadione (Vitamin K1); Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D); Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). One tablet contains 0.3 mg of Caffeine. Contains Vitamin A.

Check Seven Seas Complete Multivitamins Adult, 28 Tablets, 4-Week Supply against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go