Is Seven Seas JointCare MAX GLUCOSAMINE With Omega-3, Glucosamine, Chondroitin, Vitamins C and D, Manganese and Zinc, Food Supplements, 30-Day Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- fatty acids
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
- glucosamine sulphate potassium chloride
- glycerol
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Capsule: Glucosamine Sulphate Potassium Chloride (Crustaceans); Fish Oil; Beef Gelatin; Humectant: Glycerol, Sunflower Oil, Calcium-L Ascorbate (Vitamin C); Stabiliser: Beeswax Yellow; Chondroitin Sulphate; Emulsifier: Lecithin (Sunflower); Zinc Sulphate; Manganese Sulphate; Colors: Black Iron Oxide, Red Iron Oxide; Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D). Tablet: Glucosamine Sulphate Potassium Chloride (Crustacean), Bulking Agent: Cellulose; Glazing Agents: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Talc; Anti-Caking Agents: Magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids, Silicon Dioxide, Fatty Acids; Colour: Yellow Iron Oxide; Bulking Agent: Crosslinked Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose
Check Seven Seas JointCare MAX GLUCOSAMINE With Omega-3, Glucosamine, Chondroitin, Vitamins C and D, Manganese and Zinc, Food Supplements, 30-Day Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Seas JointCare MAX GLUCOSAMINE With Omega-3, Glucosamine, Chondroitin, Vitamins C and D, Manganese and Zinc, Food Supplements, 30-Day Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


