Is Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil High Strength Plus Cod Liver Oil Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fish Oil (46%); Cod Liver Oil (Fish) (23%); Beef Gelatine; Humectant: Glycerol; DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E); Antioxidants: Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Alpha-Tocopherol; Medium Chain Triglycerides; Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D)
Check Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil High Strength Plus Cod Liver Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil High Strength Plus Cod Liver Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Carlson Norwegian Cod Liver Oil Natural Lemon -- 16.9 fl oz
BEACH CLIFF Fish Steaks Bite Size Herring In Soybean Oil, 3.75 Ounce Cans, High Protein Food and Snacks
Barleans Omega Swirl Fish Oil, Ultra High Potency, Key Lime
Barleans Omega Swirl Fish Oil, Ultra High Potency, Citrus Sorbet
Spring Valley Omega 1000mg From Fish Oil
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


