Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil High Strength Plus Cod Liver Oil Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil (46%); Cod Liver Oil (Fish) (23%); Beef Gelatine; Humectant: Glycerol; DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E); Antioxidants: Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Alpha-Tocopherol; Medium Chain Triglycerides; Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D)

Check Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil High Strength Plus Cod Liver Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go
Tree Nut Free? Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil High Strength Plus Cod Liver Oil | Spoonful