Is Seven Seas Simply Timeless Omega-3 Oil with Cod Liver Oil, High Strength Gelatine Free Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cod liver oil
  • glycerol

cod liver oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fish oil concentrate, cod liver oil (fish), fish oil, capsule shell (modified maize starch, glycerol, gelling agent: carrageenan, acidity regulator: disodium phosphate), vitamin e, vitamin d prep, (fractionated vegetable oil, vitamin d, dl alpha tocopherol), for allergens, see in bold

Check Seven Seas Simply Timeless Omega-3 Oil with Cod Liver Oil, High Strength Gelatine Free Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seven Seas Simply Timeless Omega-3 Oil with Cod Liver Oil, High Strength Gelatine Free Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go