Is Seven Seas JointCare + TURMERIC, With Omega-3, Glucosamine, Chondroitin, Vitamins C and D, Manganese and Zinc, Food Supplements, 30-Day Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
- chondroitin sulphate
- fish oil
- crustaceans
- glycerol
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
- fatty acids
- vitamin d
- +3 more
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Capsule: Glucosamine Sulphate Potassium Chloride (Crustaceans); Fish Oil; Beef Gelatin; Humectant: Glycerol, Sunflower Oil, Calcium-L-Ascorbate (Vitamin C); Stabiliser: Beeswax Yellow; Chondroitin Sulphate; Emulsifier: Lecithin (Sunflower); Zinc Sulphate; Manganese Sulphate; Colors: Black Iron Oxide, Red Iron Oxide; Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D). Tablet: Bulking Agents: Maltodextrin, Cellulose; Turmeric Root (Curcuma Longa L.) Extract 50:1; Emulsifier: Cross-Linked Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Glazing Agent: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Anti-Caking Agents: Silicon Dioxide, Fatty Acids, Magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids; Thickener: Glycerol; Stabiliser: Talc
Check Seven Seas JointCare + TURMERIC, With Omega-3, Glucosamine, Chondroitin, Vitamins C and D, Manganese and Zinc, Food Supplements, 30-Day Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Seas JointCare + TURMERIC, With Omega-3, Glucosamine, Chondroitin, Vitamins C and D, Manganese and Zinc, Food Supplements, 30-Day Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


