Is Seven Select Replenish Fruit Punch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, citric acid, vegetable juice (color), salt, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, magnesium chloride calcium chloride, gum arabic, natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, niacinamide (vitamin b3), dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin b5), glycerol ester of wood rosin, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene (color).

Check Seven Select Replenish Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go