Is Seven Select Replenish Fruit Punch Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

glycerol ester of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, citric acid, vegetable juice (color), salt, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, magnesium chloride calcium chloride, gum arabic, natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, niacinamide (vitamin b3), dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin b5), glycerol ester of wood rosin, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene (color).

Check Seven Select Replenish Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go