Is Seven Stars, Yogurt Low Fat Plain Organic, 32 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized organic 1% milk
grade a pasteurized organic 1% milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED ORGANIC 1% MILK AND LIVING YOGURT CULTURES
Check Seven Stars, Yogurt Low Fat Plain Organic, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Stars, Yogurt Low Fat Plain Organic, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Seven Stars, Yogurt Low Fat Plain Organic, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Tub


