Is Seven Summits Vanilla Flavored Giant Ice Cream Sandwich, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WAFERS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY FLOUR, COCOA, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATERI, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT.
Check Seven Summits Vanilla Flavored Giant Ice Cream Sandwich, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Summits Vanilla Flavored Giant Ice Cream Sandwich, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


