Is Seven Summits Vanilla Flavored Giant Ice Cream Sandwich, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WAFERS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY FLOUR, COCOA, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATERI, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT.
Check Seven Summits Vanilla Flavored Giant Ice Cream Sandwich, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Summits Vanilla Flavored Giant Ice Cream Sandwich, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


