Is Seven Sunday's Apple Cinnamon Protein Oats Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- upcycled oat protein
- gluten free oats
upcycled oat protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Gluten Free Oats, Upcycled Oat Protein, Maple Syrup, Apples, Flax Seeds, Coconut Sugar, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut). Made in a facility that uses Milk, Eggs, Sesame, and Soy.
Check Seven Sunday's Apple Cinnamon Protein Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Sunday's Apple Cinnamon Protein Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Protein Oats Classic Rolled Oats
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


