Is Seven Sundays Blueberry Chia Buckwheat Muesli Cereal, Gluten Free Certified, Non GMO, No Refined Sugar, Kosher, 32 Ounce Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Sorghum Flakes, Buckwheat Groats, Blueberries (Blueberries, Apple Juice), Unsweetened Coconut Chips (No Sulfites), Apples, Organic Honey, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Lemon Extract

Check Seven Sundays Blueberry Chia Buckwheat Muesli Cereal, Gluten Free Certified, Non GMO, No Refined Sugar, Kosher, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seven Sundays Blueberry Chia Buckwheat Muesli Cereal, Gluten Free Certified, Non GMO, No Refined Sugar, Kosher, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Seven Sundays Blueberry Chia Buckwheat Muesli Cereal, Gluten Free Certified, Non GMO, No Refined Sugar, Kosher, 32 Ounce | Spoonful