Is Seven Sundays Blueberry Chia Buckwheat Muesli Cereal, Gluten Free Certified, Non GMO, No Refined Sugar, Kosher, 32 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Sorghum Flakes, Buckwheat Groats, Blueberries (Blueberries, Apple Juice), Unsweetened Coconut Chips (No Sulfites), Apples, Organic Honey, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Lemon Extract
Check Seven Sundays Blueberry Chia Buckwheat Muesli Cereal, Gluten Free Certified, Non GMO, No Refined Sugar, Kosher, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Sundays Blueberry Chia Buckwheat Muesli Cereal, Gluten Free Certified, Non GMO, No Refined Sugar, Kosher, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Seven Sundays Blueberry Chia Buckwheat Muesli Cereal, Gluten Free Certified, Non GMO, No Refined Sugar, Kosher, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


