Is Seven Sundays Protein Oats Wild Berry Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- upcycled oat protein
upcycled oat protein
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Upcycled Oat Protein, Maple Syrup, Wildberry Blend (montmorency Cherries, Blueberries, Cranberries, Apple Juice), Flax Seeds, Coconut Sugar, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt.
Check Seven Sundays Protein Oats Wild Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Sundays Protein Oats Wild Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Kodiak Cakes Protein Oats Classic Rolled Oats
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Seven Sundays Real Cocoa Grain Free Sunflower Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


