Is Seven Sundays Wildberry Protein Oats With Flax & Chia Tree Nut Free?

Description
Berry-forward flavor with bright tart-sweet notes; texture combines a soft base and crunchy clusters for a pronounced contrast. Commonly prepared hot, soaked overnight, added to yogurt, or eaten straight as a quick breakfast or snack. Reviewers praise the fruit flavor and versatility while noting occasional clumping and varying sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-forward flavor with bright tart-sweet notes; texture combines a soft base and crunchy clusters for a pronounced contrast. Commonly prepared hot, soaked overnight, added to yogurt, or eaten straight as a quick breakfast or snack. Reviewers praise the fruit flavor and versatility while noting occasional clumping and varying sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Upcycled Oat Protein*, Maple Syrup, Wildberry Blend (montmorency Cherries, Blueberries, Cranberries, Apple Juice), Flax Seeds, Coconut Sugar, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt. Made In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Sesame, And Soy.
Check Seven Sundays Wildberry Protein Oats With Flax & Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Sundays Wildberry Protein Oats With Flax & Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Dried


